USAR
Usa Rare Earth, Inc.
$9.33-0.30 (-3.12%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
1 of 37 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 37 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-02 | Humpton Barbara | CEO | Sale | 88,391 | $13.75 | $1,215,376 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-01 | Humpton Barbara | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 104,443 | $13.80 | $1,441,313 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-01 | Humpton Barbara | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 83,554 | $13.80 | $1,153,045 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-01 | Humpton Barbara | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 31,333 | $13.80 | $432,395 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-01 | Caulfield Thomas | Director | Award | 1,482 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-07 | Caulfield Thomas | Director | Award | 271 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2026-06-08 | Trabuco Carolyn | Director | Sale | 13,000 | $22.77 | $295,984 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2026-06-03 | Caulfield Thomas | Director | Exercise Conversion | 2,548 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2026-06-03 | Caulfield Thomas | Director | Award | 407 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-05-21 | 2026-05-20 | Blitzer Michael | Director | Exercise Conversion | 12,284 | $0.00 | $0 |
USAR
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$1.4M
Humpton Barbara104,443 shares @ $13.80
Filed 2026-10-06Trade 2026-10-01
USAR
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$1.2M
Humpton Barbara83,554 shares @ $13.80
Filed 2026-10-06Trade 2026-10-01
USAR
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$432.4K
Humpton Barbara31,333 shares @ $13.80
Filed 2026-10-06Trade 2026-10-01
USAR
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Caulfield Thomas2,548 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-06-04Trade 2026-06-03
USAR
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Blitzer Michael12,284 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-05-21Trade 2026-05-20
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.