VELO
Velo3d, Inc.
$6.64+0.15 (2.31%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 31 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-12 | Lloyd Jason Michael | Director | Exercise Conversion | 1,960 | $10.53 | $20,639 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-12 | Krause Stefan | Director | Exercise Conversion | 1,960 | $10.53 | $20,639 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-15 | 2026-09-12 | Keppler Adrian | Director | Exercise Conversion | 1,960 | $10.53 | $20,639 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-15 | Jeldi Arun | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 3,146 | $16.16 | $50,839 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-06-29 | Jeldi Arun | CEO | Award | 964,474 | $18.40 | $17,746,322 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-06-27 | Krause Stefan | Director | Exercise Conversion | 3,188 | $16.64 | $53,048 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-06-27 | Keppler Adrian | Director | Exercise Conversion | 3,188 | $16.64 | $53,048 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-06-30 | 2026-06-27 | Lloyd Jason Michael | Director | Exercise Conversion | 3,188 | $16.64 | $53,048 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-05-29 | 2026-05-28 | Thieneman Kenneth Dale | Director | Exercise Conversion | 1,623 | $25.80 | $41,873 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-05-29 | 2026-05-28 | Lloyd Jason Michael | Director | Exercise Conversion | 1,623 | $25.80 | $41,873 | N/A | N/A |
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$20.6K
Lloyd Jason Michael1,960 shares @ $10.53
Filed 2026-09-15Trade 2026-09-12
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$20.6K
Krause Stefan1,960 shares @ $10.53
Filed 2026-09-15Trade 2026-09-12
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$20.6K
Keppler Adrian1,960 shares @ $10.53
Filed 2026-09-15Trade 2026-09-12
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$53K
Krause Stefan3,188 shares @ $16.64
Filed 2026-06-30Trade 2026-06-27
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$53K
Keppler Adrian3,188 shares @ $16.64
Filed 2026-06-30Trade 2026-06-27
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$53K
Lloyd Jason Michael3,188 shares @ $16.64
Filed 2026-06-30Trade 2026-06-27
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$41.9K
Thieneman Kenneth Dale1,623 shares @ $25.80
Filed 2026-05-29Trade 2026-05-28
VELO
Director
Exercise Conversion
$41.9K
Lloyd Jason Michael1,623 shares @ $25.80
Filed 2026-05-29Trade 2026-05-28
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.