VIST
Vista Energy, S.A.B. De C.V.
$74.84+4.23 (5.99%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 19 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-02 | Vera Pinto Pablo Manuel | CFO | Disposition | 67,297 | $17.83 | $1,199,906 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-02 | Chernacov Alejandro | Strategic Planning A… | Disposition | 61,179 | $17.83 | $1,090,822 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-02 | Galuccio Miguel Matias | CEO | Disposition | 305,895 | $17.83 | $5,454,108 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2026-10-02 | Garoby Juan Maria | CTO | Disposition | 67,297 | $17.83 | $1,199,906 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-07-13 | Galuccio Miguel Matias | CEO | Disposition | 281,186 | $7.05 | $1,982,361 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-07-13 | Garoby Juan Maria | CTO | Disposition | 61,861 | $7.05 | $436,120 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-07-13 | Vera Pinto Pablo Manuel | CFO | Disposition | 61,861 | $7.05 | $436,120 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2026-07-13 | Chernacov Alejandro | Strategic Planning A… | Disposition | 56,238 | $7.05 | $396,478 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-11 | Losada German Nicanor | Director | Other | 3,900 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-11 | Losada German Nicanor | Director | Other | 3,900 | $0.00 | $0 |
VIST
CFO
Disposition
$1.2M
Vera Pinto Pablo Manuel67,297 shares @ $17.83
Filed 2026-10-06Trade 2026-10-02
VIST
Strategic Planning A…
Disposition
$1.1M
Chernacov Alejandro61,179 shares @ $17.83
Filed 2026-10-06Trade 2026-10-02
VIST
CEO
Disposition
$5.5M
Galuccio Miguel Matias305,895 shares @ $17.83
Filed 2026-10-06Trade 2026-10-02
VIST
CFO
Disposition
$436.1K
Vera Pinto Pablo Manuel61,861 shares @ $7.05
Filed 2026-08-05Trade 2026-07-13
VIST
Strategic Planning A…
Disposition
$396.5K
Chernacov Alejandro56,238 shares @ $7.05
Filed 2026-08-05Trade 2026-07-13
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.