GSM
Ferroglobe Plc
$3.99-0.04 (-0.99%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
1 of 12 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 12 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-22 | Villar-Mir De Fuentes Silvia | Director | Exercise Conversion | 28,117 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-22 | Villar-Mir De Fuentes Silvia | Director | Tax Payment | 6,889 | $4.31 | $29,692 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-22 | Villar-Mir De Fuentes Silvia | Director | Exercise Conversion | 28,117 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-22 | Lopez Madrid Javier | Chairman | Exercise Conversion | 28,117 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-22 | Lopez Madrid Javier | Chairman | Exercise Conversion | 28,117 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-22 | Lopez Madrid Javier | Chairman | Tax Payment | 6,889 | $4.31 | $29,692 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-11 | Garcia Cos Muntanola Beatriz | CFO | Exercise Conversion | 36,784 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-11 | Garcia Cos Muntanola Beatriz | CFO | Exercise Conversion | 36,784 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-11 | Garcia Cos Muntanola Beatriz | CFO | Tax Payment | 5,091 | $4.63 | $23,571 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-14 | Garcia Cos Muntanola Beatriz | CFO | Sale | 32,292 | $4.30 | $138,856 | N/A | N/A |
GSM
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Villar-Mir De Fuentes Silvia28,117 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-22
GSM
Director
Tax Payment
$29.7K
Villar-Mir De Fuentes Silvia6,889 shares @ $4.31
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-22
GSM
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Villar-Mir De Fuentes Silvia28,117 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-22
GSM
Chairman
Exercise Conversion
$0
Lopez Madrid Javier28,117 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-22
GSM
Chairman
Exercise Conversion
$0
Lopez Madrid Javier28,117 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-22
GSM
CFO
Exercise Conversion
$0
Garcia Cos Muntanola Beatriz36,784 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-08-20Trade 2026-08-11
GSM
CFO
Exercise Conversion
$0
Garcia Cos Muntanola Beatriz36,784 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-08-20Trade 2026-08-11
GSM
CFO
Tax Payment
$23.6K
Garcia Cos Muntanola Beatriz5,091 shares @ $4.63
Filed 2026-08-20Trade 2026-08-11
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.