VLRS
Controladora Vuela Compania De Aviacion, S.A.B. De C.V.
$5.68-0.01 (-0.18%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 15 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-07-31 | 2026-04-28 | Maldonado Yanez Ricardo | Director | Exercise Conversion | 229,034 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2026-05-28 | Donovan William Dean | Director | Sale | 50,000 | $7.67 | $383,500 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2026-05-27 | Donovan William Dean | Director | Sale | 50,000 | $7.54 | $377,000 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2026-05-12 | Donovan William Dean | Director | Sale | 50,000 | $7.33 | $366,500 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | Phillips Margain Guadalupe | Director | Exercise Conversion | 204,866 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | Franke Brian H. | Director | Exercise Conversion | 278,870 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | Broderick Andrew S. | Director | Exercise Conversion | 55,780 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | Pace Stan L | Director | Exercise Conversion | 120,850 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | Yanez Ricardo Maldonado | Director | Exercise Conversion | 229,034 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | Donovan William Dean | Director | Exercise Conversion | 232,400 | $0.00 | $0 |
VLRS
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Maldonado Yanez Ricardo229,034 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-07-31Trade 2026-04-28
VLRS
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Phillips Margain Guadalupe204,866 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-28
VLRS
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Franke Brian H.278,870 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-28
VLRS
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Broderick Andrew S.55,780 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-28
VLRS
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Yanez Ricardo Maldonado229,034 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-28
VLRS
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Donovan William Dean232,400 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-28
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.