AMCX
Amc Global Media Inc.
$9.18-0.15 (-1.61%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
1 of 43 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 43 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-07 | Sherin Michael J. Iii | CAO | Award | 2,547 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-15 | Cohen Joseph | Director | Exercise Conversion | 40,206 | $12.27 | $493,328 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-15 | Cohen Joseph | Director | Disposition | 40,206 | $12.27 | $493,328 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-15 | Mills Stephen | Director | Exercise Conversion | 29,236 | $12.27 | $358,726 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-15 | Mills Stephen | Director | Disposition | 29,236 | $12.27 | $358,726 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-14 | Sherin Michael J. Iii | CAO | Sale | 10,648 | $12.35 | $131,545 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-06-16 | Lokhandwala Hozefa | CFO | Award | 19,511 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-20 | 2025-10-30 | Dolan Patrick Francis | 10% Owner | Exercise Conversion | 71,478 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-11 | Dolan Kristin A | CEO | Award | 503,778 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-11 | Sherin Michael J. Iii | CAO | Award | 21,411 | $0.00 | $0 |
AMCX
Director
Exercise Conversion
$493.3K
Cohen Joseph40,206 shares @ $12.27
Filed 2026-09-16Trade 2026-09-15
AMCX
Director
Exercise Conversion
$358.7K
Mills Stephen29,236 shares @ $12.27
Filed 2026-09-16Trade 2026-09-15
AMCX
10% Owner
Exercise Conversion
$0
Dolan Patrick Francis71,478 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-20Trade 2025-10-30
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.