BSBR
Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.
$5.55+0.05 (0.91%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
14 of 33 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 33 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-09-30 | De Magalhaes Ricardo Olivare | Officer W/O Specific… | Award | 7,145 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-22 | Viani Ede Ilson | VP | Sale | 50,000 | $5.79 | $289,500 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-24 | Cabral Leonardo Mendes | Officer W/O Specific… | Sale | 20,000 | $5.68 | $113,600 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-22 | Saes Edmilson | VP | Sale | 50,000 | $5.79 | $289,500 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-24 | Ishii Michele Soares | Officer W/O Specific… | Sale | 800 | $5.67 | $4,536 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-03 | Ferro Denis Junior | Officer W/O Specific… | Sale | 3,203 | $5.95 | $19,058 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-08-28 | Da Silva Marcos Jose Maia | Officer W/O Specific… | Purchase | 79 | $5.76 | $455 | +3.5% | -0.9% |
| 2026-09-02 | 2026-08-28 | Da Silva Marcos Jose Maia | Officer W/O Specific… | Sale | 7,474 | $5.74 | $42,901 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-27 | Janikian Cezar Augusto | VP | Sale | 6,600 | $5.72 | $37,752 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-27 | Fasoli Franco Luigi | Officer W/O Specific… | Sale | 5,143 | $5.75 | $29,572 | N/A | N/A |
BSBR
Officer W/O Specific…
Award
$0
De Magalhaes Ricardo Olivare7,145 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-10-08Trade 2026-09-30
BSBR
Officer W/O Specific…
Sale
$113.6K
Cabral Leonardo Mendes20,000 shares @ $5.68
Filed 2026-09-28Trade 2026-09-24
BSBR
Officer W/O Specific…
Sale
$4.5K
Ishii Michele Soares800 shares @ $5.67
Filed 2026-09-28Trade 2026-09-24
BSBR
Officer W/O Specific…
Sale
$19.1K
Ferro Denis Junior3,203 shares @ $5.95
Filed 2026-09-08Trade 2026-09-03
BSBR
Officer W/O Specific…
Purchase
$455
Da Silva Marcos Jose Maia79 shares @ $5.76
Filed 2026-09-02Trade 2026-08-28
BSBR
Officer W/O Specific…
Sale
$42.9K
Da Silva Marcos Jose Maia7,474 shares @ $5.74
Filed 2026-09-02Trade 2026-08-28
BSBR
Officer W/O Specific…
Sale
$29.6K
Fasoli Franco Luigi5,143 shares @ $5.75
Filed 2026-08-28Trade 2026-08-27
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.