TAK
Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
$20.24-0.12 (-0.59%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
19 of 76 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 76 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-09-16 | 2026-09-14 | Duprey Lauren Rusckowski | CTO | Sale | 34,535 | $18.54 | $640,279 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-02 | Plump Andrew Stewart | President | Sale | 116,191 | $18.49 | $2,148,372 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-18 | Greenway Nicola Deidre Petal | CHRO | Sale | 12,980 | $18.11 | $235,120 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-10 | Farajallah Awny Samaan Botros | CMO | Sale | 14,006 | $17.10 | $239,503 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-10 | Ibrahim Ramy Riad Ahmed | President | Sale | 7,277 | $17.10 | $124,437 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-10 | Pacheco Rhonda Janice | President | Sale | 16,901 | $17.10 | $289,007 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-10 | Duprey Lauren Rusckowski | CTO | Sale | 47,586 | $17.10 | $813,721 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-10 | Plump Andrew Stewart | President | Sale | 165,393 | $17.10 | $2,828,220 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-10 | Pignagnoli Agosti Marcello | Head, Strat. & Port.… | Sale | 22,957 | $17.10 | $392,565 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-10 | Bitetti Teresa Marie | President | Sale | 50,012 | $17.10 | $855,205 |
TAK
CHRO
Sale
$235.1K
Greenway Nicola Deidre Petal12,980 shares @ $18.11
Filed 2026-08-19Trade 2026-08-18
TAK
CMO
Sale
$239.5K
Farajallah Awny Samaan Botros14,006 shares @ $17.10
Filed 2026-08-13Trade 2026-08-10
TAK
Head, Strat. & Port.…
Sale
$392.6K
Pignagnoli Agosti Marcello22,957 shares @ $17.10
Filed 2026-08-13Trade 2026-08-10
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.