PALI
Palisade Bio, Inc.
$1.16-0.03 (-2.52%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
2 of 34 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 34 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | 2026-10-19 | Capers Julien E. | See Remarks | Award | 787,300 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-06 | Jones Mitchell Lawrence | See Remarks | Tax Payment | 1,031,102 | $1.49 | $1,536,342 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-06 | Jones Mitchell Lawrence | See Remarks | Exercise Conversion | 2,620,850 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-06 | Finley John David | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 3,227,384 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-06 | Finley John David | CEO | Tax Payment | 1,411,982 | $1.49 | $2,103,853 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-01 | Williams Donald Allen | Director | Purchase | 10,000 | $1.42 | $14,200 | +2.1% | -18.3% |
| 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-02 | Williams Donald Allen | Director | Purchase | 10,000 | $1.46 | $14,600 | +5.5% | -20.6% |
| 2026-08-21 | 2026-08-19 | Finley John David | CEO | Gift | 88,400 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-21 | 2026-08-19 | Finley John David | CEO | Gift | 88,400 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-07-10 | 2026-07-09 | Baltera Robert Jr. | Director | Purchase | 25,000 | $1.96 | $48,900 | -3.4% | +7.9% |
PALI
See Remarks
Tax Payment
$1.5M
Jones Mitchell Lawrence1,031,102 shares @ $1.49
Filed 2026-10-08Trade 2026-10-06
PALI
See Remarks
Exercise Conversion
$0
Jones Mitchell Lawrence2,620,850 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-10-08Trade 2026-10-06
PALI
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$0
Finley John David3,227,384 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-10-08Trade 2026-10-06
PALI
Director
Purchase
$14.2K
Williams Donald Allen10,000 shares @ $1.42
Filed 2026-10-05Trade 2026-10-01
PALI
Director
Purchase
$14.6K
Williams Donald Allen10,000 shares @ $1.46
Filed 2026-10-05Trade 2026-10-02
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.