NMR
Nomura Holdings Inc
$8.98-0.06 (-0.66%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 52 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-24 | Willcox Christopher Paul | See Remarks | Disposition | 1,361,548 | $8.21 | $11,178,309 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-24 | Willcox Christopher Paul | See Remarks | Exercise Conversion | 1,361,548 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-27 | Willcox Christopher Paul | See Remarks | Tax Payment | 5,054 | $7.71 | $38,966 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-27 | Willcox Christopher Paul | See Remarks | Exercise Conversion | 9,900 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-27 | Nakajima Yutaka | See Remarks | Tax Payment | 4,697 | $7.71 | $36,214 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-27 | Nakajima Yutaka | See Remarks | Exercise Conversion | 9,900 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-24 | Nakajima Yutaka | See Remarks | Disposition | 193,024 | $8.21 | $1,584,727 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-24 | Nakajima Yutaka | See Remarks | Exercise Conversion | 193,024 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-24 | Okuda Kentaro | See Remarks | Exercise Conversion | 325,484 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-27 | Okuda Kentaro | See Remarks | Exercise Conversion | 57,800 | $0.00 | $0 |
NMR
See Remarks
Disposition
$11.2M
Willcox Christopher Paul1,361,548 shares @ $8.21
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-24
NMR
See Remarks
Exercise Conversion
$0
Willcox Christopher Paul1,361,548 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-24
NMR
See Remarks
Tax Payment
$39K
Willcox Christopher Paul5,054 shares @ $7.71
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-27
NMR
See Remarks
Exercise Conversion
$0
Willcox Christopher Paul9,900 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-27
NMR
See Remarks
Exercise Conversion
$0
Nakajima Yutaka9,900 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-27
NMR
See Remarks
Exercise Conversion
$0
Nakajima Yutaka193,024 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-24
NMR
See Remarks
Exercise Conversion
$0
Okuda Kentaro325,484 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-24
NMR
See Remarks
Exercise Conversion
$0
Okuda Kentaro57,800 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-04-28Trade 2026-04-27
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.