CX
Cemex Sab De Cv
$10.55+0.36 (3.53%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
3 of 77 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 77 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-14 | Martinez Merla Jaime | CCO | Tax Payment | 35,340 | $12.13 | $428,674 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-14 | Martinez Merla Jaime | CCO | Award | 81,770 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-01 | 2026-09-30 | Doehner Cobian Mauricio | EVP | Sale | 927,900 | $9.57 | $8,880,931 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-25 | 2026-09-25 | Zambrano Lozano Rogelio | Director | Purchase | 400,800 | $17.28 | $6,926,225 | -44.9% | -41.0% |
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-19 | Elizondo De La Garza Oscar Balmore | VP | Sale | 212,680 | $10.68 | $2,271,422 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-14 | Cabrera Guerra Jose Antonio | President | Award | 99,070 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-19 | 2026-08-14 | Cabrera Guerra Jose Antonio | President | Tax Payment | 46,570 | $12.13 | $564,894 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-14 | Doehner Cobian Mauricio | EVP | Award | 230,170 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-14 | Doehner Cobian Mauricio | EVP | Tax Payment | 80,560 | $12.13 | $977,193 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-14 | Elizondo De La Garza Oscar Balmore | VP | Tax Payment | 40,790 | $12.13 | $494,783 | N/A | N/A |
CX
Director
Purchase
$6.9M
Zambrano Lozano Rogelio400,800 shares @ $17.28
Filed 2026-09-25Trade 2026-09-25
CX
VP
Sale
$2.3M
Elizondo De La Garza Oscar Balmore212,680 shares @ $10.68
Filed 2026-08-20Trade 2026-08-19
CX
President
Tax Payment
$564.9K
Cabrera Guerra Jose Antonio46,570 shares @ $12.13
Filed 2026-08-19Trade 2026-08-14
CX
EVP
Tax Payment
$977.2K
Doehner Cobian Mauricio80,560 shares @ $12.13
Filed 2026-08-18Trade 2026-08-14
CX
VP
Tax Payment
$494.8K
Elizondo De La Garza Oscar Balmore40,790 shares @ $12.13
Filed 2026-08-18Trade 2026-08-14
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.