DRD
Drdgold Ltd
$24.82+0.29 (1.18%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
10 of 20 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 20 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-27 | Mashatola Mpho | Group Fin. & Busines… | Sale | 13,014 | $2.44 | $31,767 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-25 | Mashatola Mpho | Group Fin. & Busines… | Exercise Conversion | 28,920 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-25 | Schoeman Jacobus | COO | Exercise Conversion | 139,575 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-27 | Schoeman Jacobus | COO | Sale | 94,575 | $2.44 | $230,858 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-25 | Laas Lihan | Financial Manager FW… | Exercise Conversion | 14,787 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-27 | Laas Lihan | Financial Manager FW… | Sale | 14,787 | $2.44 | $36,095 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-25 | Moloto Kgabo | General Manager FWGR… | Exercise Conversion | 21,999 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-27 | Moloto Kgabo | General Manager FWGR… | Sale | 21,999 | $2.44 | $53,700 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-25 | Kruger Kevin | Head | Exercise Conversion | 73,830 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026-10-27 | Kruger Kevin | Head | Sale | 73,830 | $2.44 | $180,219 |
DRD
Group Fin. & Busines…
Sale
$31.8K
Mashatola Mpho13,014 shares @ $2.44
Filed 2026-10-28Trade 2026-10-27
DRD
Group Fin. & Busines…
Exercise Conversion
$0
Mashatola Mpho28,920 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-10-28Trade 2026-10-25
DRD
Financial Manager FW…
Exercise Conversion
$0
Laas Lihan14,787 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-10-28Trade 2026-10-25
DRD
General Manager FWGR…
Exercise Conversion
$0
Moloto Kgabo21,999 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-10-28Trade 2026-10-25
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.