SMFG
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.
$23.80-0.29 (-1.20%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
1 of 59 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 59 transactions (past 365 days)
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-12 | Anchi Kazuyuki | CFO | Sale | 4,000 | $42.47 | $169,880 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-27 | Yoshikawa Haruyuki | Senior Managing Corp… | Award | 13,797 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-24 | Yoshikawa Haruyuki | Senior Managing Corp… | Award | 3,833 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-27 | Yoshikawa Haruyuki | Senior Managing Corp… | Disposition | 2,300 | $43.99 | $101,177 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-27 | Nagata Arihiro | Senior Managing Corp… | Disposition | 2,600 | $43.99 | $114,374 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-24 | Nagata Arihiro | Senior Managing Corp… | Award | 1,241 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-27 | Nagata Arihiro | Senior Managing Corp… | Award | 15,249 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-27 | Uemura Akio | Senior Managing Corp… | Disposition | 2,600 | $43.99 | $114,374 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-24 | Uemura Akio | Senior Managing Corp… | Award | 1,284 | $0.00 | $0 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2026-07-27 | Uemura Akio | Senior Managing Corp… | Award | 15,249 | $0.00 | $0 |
SMFG
Senior Managing Corp…
Award
$0
Yoshikawa Haruyuki13,797 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-07-28Trade 2026-07-27
SMFG
Senior Managing Corp…
Award
$0
Yoshikawa Haruyuki3,833 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-07-28Trade 2026-07-24
SMFG
Senior Managing Corp…
Disposition
$101.2K
Yoshikawa Haruyuki2,300 shares @ $43.99
Filed 2026-07-28Trade 2026-07-27
SMFG
Senior Managing Corp…
Disposition
$114.4K
Nagata Arihiro2,600 shares @ $43.99
Filed 2026-07-28Trade 2026-07-27
SMFG
Senior Managing Corp…
Disposition
$114.4K
Uemura Akio2,600 shares @ $43.99
Filed 2026-07-28Trade 2026-07-27
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.