SNEX
Stonex Group Inc.
$59.92-0.01 (-0.02%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
19 of 171 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 171 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-15 | Smith Philip Andrew | CEO | Sale | 45,000 | $59.50 | $2,677,500 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-15 | Smith Philip Andrew | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 45,000 | $8.90 | $400,500 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-15 | Smith Philip Andrew | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 45,000 | $8.90 | $400,500 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-12 | Maurer Mark Lowry | Other | Exercise Conversion | 69,372 | $8.90 | $617,411 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-12 | Maurer Mark Lowry | Other | Sale | 52,953 | $60.35 | $3,195,661 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-15 | 2026-10-12 | Maurer Mark Lowry | Other | Exercise Conversion | 69,372 | $8.90 | $617,411 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-12 | Oconnor Sean Michael | Chairman | Exercise Conversion | 157,500 | $8.90 | $1,401,750 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-12 | Oconnor Sean Michael | Chairman | Exercise Conversion | 157,500 | $8.90 | $1,401,750 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-10-13 | 2026-10-12 | Oconnor Sean Michael | Chairman | Sale | 76,148 | $60.35 | $4,595,836 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | Smith Philip Andrew | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 56,250 | $8.90 | $500,625 | N/A | N/A |
SNEX
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$400.5K
Smith Philip Andrew45,000 shares @ $8.90
Filed 2026-10-15Trade 2026-10-15
SNEX
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$400.5K
Smith Philip Andrew45,000 shares @ $8.90
Filed 2026-10-15Trade 2026-10-15
SNEX
Other
Exercise Conversion
$617.4K
Maurer Mark Lowry69,372 shares @ $8.90
Filed 2026-10-15Trade 2026-10-12
SNEX
Other
Exercise Conversion
$617.4K
Maurer Mark Lowry69,372 shares @ $8.90
Filed 2026-10-15Trade 2026-10-12
SNEX
Chairman
Exercise Conversion
$1.4M
Oconnor Sean Michael157,500 shares @ $8.90
Filed 2026-10-13Trade 2026-10-12
SNEX
Chairman
Exercise Conversion
$1.4M
Oconnor Sean Michael157,500 shares @ $8.90
Filed 2026-10-13Trade 2026-10-12
SNEX
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$500.6K
Smith Philip Andrew56,250 shares @ $8.90
Filed 2026-09-30Trade 2026-09-28
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.