DGICA
Donegal Group Inc
$18.82-0.40 (-2.08%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
29 of 190 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 190 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Donegal Mutual Insurance Co | 10% Owner | Purchase | 45,000 | $19.23 | $865,170 | -2.6% | -5.2% |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Donegal Mutual Insurance Co | 10% Owner | Purchase | 9,725 | $19.25 | $187,245 | -2.7% | -5.3% |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Miller Jeffrey Dean | CFO | Exercise Conversion | 21,000 | $14.39 | $302,190 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Miller Jeffrey Dean | CFO | Exercise Conversion | 21,000 | $14.39 | $302,190 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Miller Jeffrey Dean | CFO | Sale | 21,000 | $19.23 | $403,746 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Burke Kevin Gerard | CEO | Sale | 24,000 | $19.23 | $461,424 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Burke Kevin Gerard | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 24,000 | $14.39 | $345,360 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-11 | Burke Kevin Gerard | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 24,000 | $14.39 | $345,360 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-09 | Bawel David Benjamin | CAO | Exercise Conversion | 8,326 | $14.39 | $119,811 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-09 | Bawel David Benjamin | CAO | Sale | 8,326 | $19.28 | $160,509 | N/A | N/A |
DGICA
10% Owner
Purchase
$865.2K
Donegal Mutual Insurance Co45,000 shares @ $19.23
Filed 2026-09-14Trade 2026-09-11
DGICA
10% Owner
Purchase
$187.2K
Donegal Mutual Insurance Co9,725 shares @ $19.25
Filed 2026-09-14Trade 2026-09-11
DGICA
CFO
Exercise Conversion
$302.2K
Miller Jeffrey Dean21,000 shares @ $14.39
Filed 2026-09-14Trade 2026-09-11
DGICA
CFO
Exercise Conversion
$302.2K
Miller Jeffrey Dean21,000 shares @ $14.39
Filed 2026-09-14Trade 2026-09-11
DGICA
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$345.4K
Burke Kevin Gerard24,000 shares @ $14.39
Filed 2026-09-14Trade 2026-09-11
DGICA
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$345.4K
Burke Kevin Gerard24,000 shares @ $14.39
Filed 2026-09-14Trade 2026-09-11
DGICA
CAO
Exercise Conversion
$119.8K
Bawel David Benjamin8,326 shares @ $14.39
Filed 2026-09-11Trade 2026-09-09
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.