CULP
Culp Inc
$3.54-0.06 (-1.67%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
3 of 29 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 29 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-28 | Culp Robert George Iv | CEO | Purchase | 2,960 | $3.89 | $11,514 | -2.8% | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-23 | Heatherton Lynn D | Director | Exercise Conversion | 13,190 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-23 | Collier John Douglas | Director | Exercise Conversion | 13,190 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-24 | Gatling Kimberly Bullock | Director | Exercise Conversion | 13,190 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-24 | Tyson William L | Director | Exercise Conversion | 13,190 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-23 | Jackson Fred A | Other | Exercise Conversion | 14,389 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-22 | 2026-09-22 | Hunsberger Mary Elizabeth | CFO | Purchase | 5,000 | $3.60 | $18,000 | +6.9% | +0.0% |
| 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-18 | Culp Robert George Iv | CEO | Purchase | 4,874 | $3.78 | $18,424 | -5.8% | +1.9% |
| 2026-07-20 | 2026-07-17 | Hunsberger Mary Elizabeth | COO | Tax Payment | 5,205 | $3.70 | $19,259 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-07-20 | 2026-07-17 | Hunsberger Mary Elizabeth | COO | Exercise Conversion | 14,758 | $0.00 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
CULP
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Heatherton Lynn D13,190 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-23
CULP
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Collier John Douglas13,190 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-23
CULP
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Gatling Kimberly Bullock13,190 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-24
CULP
Director
Exercise Conversion
$0
Tyson William L13,190 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-09-24Trade 2026-09-24
CULP
COO
Tax Payment
$19.3K
Hunsberger Mary Elizabeth5,205 shares @ $3.70
Filed 2026-07-20Trade 2026-07-17
CULP
COO
Exercise Conversion
$0
Hunsberger Mary Elizabeth14,758 shares @ $0.00
Filed 2026-07-20Trade 2026-07-17
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.