GL
Globe Life Inc.
$167.59+0.18 (0.11%)
Price
MA20
▲Insider buy
▼Insider sell
Loading chart...
Insider Activity
16 of 237 tradesExecutives investing their own money
🤖AI Insight
Latest Insider Transactions
Showing 10 of 237 transactions (past 365 days)
| 1WStock price change 1 week after insider bought. Small number below shows return vs S&P 500. | 1MStock price change 1 month after insider bought. | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-22 | Hensley Robert Edward | CIO | Exercise Conversion | 10,000 | $103.23 | $1,032,300 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-22 | Hensley Robert Edward | CIO | Sale | 6,656 | $170.34 | $1,133,790 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-22 | Hensley Robert Edward | CIO | Sale | 3,344 | $169.53 | $566,912 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-22 | Hensley Robert Edward | CIO | Exercise Conversion | 10,000 | $103.23 | $1,032,300 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-07 | Mitchell Robert Brian | CRO | Exercise Conversion | 23,000 | $103.23 | $2,374,290 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-07 | Mitchell Robert Brian | CRO | Sale | 11,454 | $182.77 | $2,093,413 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-07 | Mitchell Robert Brian | CRO | Sale | 10,529 | $183.83 | $1,935,546 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-07 | Mitchell Robert Brian | CRO | Sale | 1,017 | $184.75 | $187,892 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-07 | Mitchell Robert Brian | CRO | Exercise Conversion | 23,000 | $103.23 | $2,374,290 | N/A | N/A |
| 2026-08-03 | 2026-07-31 | Darden James Matthew | CEO | Exercise Conversion | 50,000 | $98.32 | $4,916,000 | N/A | N/A |
GL
CIO
Exercise Conversion
$1M
Hensley Robert Edward10,000 shares @ $103.23
Filed 2026-09-23Trade 2026-09-22
GL
CIO
Exercise Conversion
$1M
Hensley Robert Edward10,000 shares @ $103.23
Filed 2026-09-23Trade 2026-09-22
GL
CRO
Exercise Conversion
$2.4M
Mitchell Robert Brian23,000 shares @ $103.23
Filed 2026-08-10Trade 2026-08-07
GL
CRO
Exercise Conversion
$2.4M
Mitchell Robert Brian23,000 shares @ $103.23
Filed 2026-08-10Trade 2026-08-07
GL
CEO
Exercise Conversion
$4.9M
Darden James Matthew50,000 shares @ $98.32
Filed 2026-08-03Trade 2026-07-31
Want to see more transactions?
Sign up for free to unlock more insider transactions and create watchlists.